My Club Crest

Muckhart Golf Club

Image

Course is currently Open

Course of the day is Arndean / Naemoor. Cowden open for casual play, Hollowcoring works started on greens, Temps in place for Greenstaff safety.

22.04.2015 09:26

Club News

Loading the Calendar...

Booking

  • LADIES -

    SLGA MEDAL SEAMAB RD1 9 HOLE LEAGUE

    TUESDAY 21ST APRIL

    9.00  C. Laing, E. Feguson
    9.07  L. Nelson, S. Herdman
    9.14  C. Ferrier, M. Symington
    9.21  I. Brooker, L. Christie
    9.28  A. McCrorie, B. Whitlock
    9.35  C. Clode, I. Campbell, K. Champness(9)
    9.42  O. O'Sullivan, L. Sommerville, V. Dolton

    11.00  C. Young(9), P. Ferguson(9)
    11.07  C. Malcolm(9), L. Donegan(9)
    11.14  A. Cragg, E. Matthew, E. Black

    1.00  V. Purdie, D. Rettie, H. Ewen

    SATURDAY 25TH APRIL

    9.32  K. Stewart, K. Norris
    9.39  M. Richardson, A. Glaister

    12.00  A. Collins, J. Gibbons
    12.07  A. Hunter, I. Reid, L. Baillie

  • SENIOR GENTS - WILLSTROP TROPHY (Rd 2) Stableford

    Wednesday 22nd April 2015

    Yellow Tees

    08:00 B. Houston, P. Boyce, D. Nelson
    08:07 J. Kirk, D. Lorenz, A. Heatherington.
    08:14 T. Cragg, I. Barker, I. Gwynne.
    08:21 G. White, A. Lawson, A. Herdman.
    08:28 P. Haslam, W. Bissell, J. Ferrier.
    08:35 D. Reid, F. Stirling, S. Leitch.
    08:42 A.D. Campbell, B. Ross, A.S.Clark.
    08:49 A. McBay, J. Cowan, S. Stanford.
    08:56 I. Boe, D. Izatt, E. Morrisen.
    09:03 A. Watson, M. O'Sullivan.
    09:10 B. Kotchie, H. Adams.

    9 Holes Arndean course Stableford
    Yellow Tees

    10:00 K. Bibby, C. Taylor.
    10:07 R. Dalton, R. Wilson.

    NEXT WEEK
    29th April
    Murray Medal Round 1

    6th May Gents Stableford
    6th May Away Match at Braehead G.C.

    The 3 knockout competitions are now on the noticeboard please note 1st round ties to be played by Monday 1st June.

    Good Luck and enjoy your Golf!

  • GENTS - CHRISTIE CUP Round 1

    Saturday 25th April. Entry Fee £4.00

    07:00 R. Malcolm, G. McCarte, J. Cullen.
    07:08 B. Cooper, J. Barrett, A. Reid.
    07:16 C. Sinclair, S. Marshall, A.D. Scott.
    07:24 I. Dryden, S. Preston, P. Elliot.
    07:32 A. Wilson, W. Wilson, A.T. Robertson.
    07:40 K. Malcolm, I. Heally.
    07:48
    07:56
    08:04 C.C. Robertson, D. Bates, D. Reid.
    08:12 G. Haigh, T. Hailstones, G. Casey.
    08:20 M. Ely, I. McKenzie, B. Kelso.
    08:28 G. Gordon, N. McKenzie, D. Gallacher.
    08:36 I. Gray, A. Neilson, S. Pollock.
    08:44 N. Richardson, J. M. McCartney, W. Hutchinson.
    08:52
    09:00
    09:08 D. Hulston, G. Chalmers, P. Gray.
    09:16 I. Boe, S. Leitch, G. Grierson.

    12:32 N. McDonald, C. Symmons, I. McLean.
    12:40 M. Foster, J. Kean, M. Henderson.
    12:48
    12:56 D. Dunn, P. Frith, J. Ping.
    13:04
    13:12 F. Lindon, S. Murphy, K. Rodgers.
    13:20 D. Gibbons, A. Crichton.

  • GENTS - CHRISTIE CUP Round 2

    Sunday 26th April

    07:00 
    07:08  A.D. Scott, R. Malcolm, I. Dryden.
    07:16  S. Preston, J. Cullen, A. Reid.
    07:24  S. Marshall, B. Cooper, A. Wilson.
    07:32  K. Malcolm, I. Heally, W. Wilson.
    07:40
    07:48  P. Elliot, A. Crichton, A.T. Robertson.
    07:56
    08:04
    08:12  P. Frith, D. Reid, S. Pollock.
    08:20  N. McKenzie, T. Hailstones, I. McKenzie.
    08:28  B. Kelso, D. Bates, M. Ely.
    08:36  J. McCartney, C.C. Robertson.
    08:44  G. Casey, N. Richardson.

    09:16  G. Grierson, I. Boe, S. Leitch.

    12:32  G. Gordon, J. Kean, N. McDonald.
    12:40  D. Gallacher, I. McLean, C. Symmons.
    12:48  J. Barrett, M. Henderson, J. Ping.
    12:56  M. Foster, D. Dunn.
    13:04
    13:12  F. Lindin, D. Gibbons.